Privacy Policy

 

How we use your personal data 

 

Nice People Productions Ltd processes personal information to enable us to 

 

Any personal data which we require we will collect directly from yourself and may include:

 

 

Who do we share your information with?

We sometimes need to share the personal information we process with yourself and also with other organisations including:

 

Where this is necessary to share information Nice People Productions Ltd are required to comply with all aspects of the Data Protection Act. 

 

It may sometimes be necessary to transfer personal information overseas. This is only shared within the European Economic Area and any transfers made will be in full compliance with all aspects of the Data Protection Act. 

 

How do we treat your personal data? 

All items of personal data are stored electronically on either our:

 

All of our systems are password protected and access is limited to only those Nice People Productions Ltd personnel who specifically need to process the data. In addition, we undertake a regular review of all the information we hold.

 

We are registered with the Information Commissioners Office (ICO) to collect, retain, store and pass on personal information on Artists, Hirers, Suppliers and other Agents in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulations 2018.  Our registration Number is: ********* and our Data Protection Officer is (Insert Name)

 

How we will contact you 

Nice People Productions Ltd will use your phone number and email address to contact you according to your preferences, and from time to time we may use social media (e.g. Facebook, Twitter and message facilities in other platforms). 

You can change your preferences at any time by contacting us. In the case of social media messages, you can manage your social media preferences via that social media platform. 

 

 

How to change your preferences or update your personal data 

Under data protection law you have the right to:

 

If you have any questions regarding how Nice People Productions Ltd use your personal data or should any of your personal data need to be updated or you wish to change the way in which we contact you, please contact our Data Protection Officer (Paul) 

Email address: data@nicepeopleproductions.com

Office number: +44 845 644 3296